Wait …

World Indoor Championships – Results Men 2018

Britain – Birmingham – 1 March 2018 – four March 2018

Men’south High spring – 1 March 2018

Men’s Long spring – two March 2018

Men’southward 60 one thousand – three March 2018

1 USAChristian Coleman (U.s.) half-dozen.44
2 CHNBingtian Su (CHN) 6.52 Lead
3 USARonnie Baker (USA) 6.53
iv CHNZhenye Xie (CHN) vi.59
5 IRIHassan Taftian (IRI) 6.60
half dozen SVKJán Volko (SVK) 6.64
7 GHASean Safo-Antwi (GHA)
eight TUREmre Zafer Barnes (TUR)

Men’south 400 m – 3 March 2018

1 CZEPavel Maslák (CZE) 45.47 SB
2 USAMichael Cherry (USA) 45.84
iii TRIDeon Lendore (TRI) 46.37
4 USAAldrich Bailey Jr (USA) 46.44

Men’southward 800 chiliad – 3 March 2018

1 POLAdam Kszczot (Political leader) 1:47.47
two SPASaul Ordóñez (SPA) 1:48.01
3 Elliot Giles (GBR) ane:48.22
4 SPAÁlvaro De Arriba (SPA) 1:48.51
5 MARMostafa Smaili (MAR) 1:48.75

Men’due south Triple jump – 3 March 2018

Men’s Shot put – three March 2018

Men’s Heptathlon – 3 March 2018

1 FRAKévin Mayer (FRA) 6348 WL
two CANDamian Warner (CAN) 6343 NR
iii ESTMaicel Uibo (EST) 6265 PB
4 GERKai Kazmirek (GER) 6238
5 NEDEelco Sintnicolaas (NED) 5997
half-dozen USAZach Ziemek (USA) 5941
seven FRARuben Gado (FRA) 5927
eight AUTDominik Distelberger (AUT) 5908
9 CZEJan Dolezal (CZE) 5775

Men’south 1500 m – 4 March 2018

1 ETHSamuel Tefera (ETH) 3:58.19
2 POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL) 3:58.39
3 MARAbdalaati Iguider (MAR) iii:58.43
iv ETHAman Wote Fete (ETH) 3:58.64
5 USABen Blankenship (USA) 3:58.89
half dozen Jake Wightman (GBR) 3:58.91
vii USACraig Engels (United states) three:58.92
8 SCOChris O’Hare (SCO) 4:00.65
9 KENVincent Kibet (KEN) 4:02.32

Men’s 3000 one thousand – 4 March 2018

1 ETHYomif Kejelcha (ETH) 8:14.41
2 ETHSelemon Barega (ETH) 8:15.59
iii KENBethwell Kiprotich Birgen (KEN) 8:15.seventy
iv ETHHagos Gebrhiwet (ETH) 8:15.76
five SPAAdel Mechaal (SPA) 8:sixteen.13
6 MARYounés Essalhi (MAR) eight:16.63
7 KENDavis Kiplangat (KEN) 8:18.03
8 GERClemens Bleistein (GER) 8:18.24
9 NZLJulian Oakley (NZL) 8:eighteen.sixty
ten BRNBirhanu Balew (BRN) 8:18.89
11 ITAYassin Bouih (ITA) 8:20.84
Popular:   Aneesah Morrow Among Five National Finalists for Katrina McClain Award

Men’due south 60 one thousand Hurdles – 4 March 2018

one Andrew Pozzi (GBR) 7.46 SB
2 USAJarret Eaton (USA) 7.47
3 FRAAurel Manga (FRA) 7.54
4 USAAries Merritt (USA) 7.56
5 FRAPascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA) 7.68
six BRAGabriel Constantino (BRA) 7.71
seven CUBRoger Iribarne (CUB) 7.77

Men’s Pole vault – 4 March 2018

Men’due south 4×400 one thousand relay – iv March 2018

1 POL

Poland

(Patryk Adamczyk, Jakub Krzewina, Lukasz Krawczuk, Rafal Omelko, Karol Zalewski)
ii USA

United States

(Paul Dedewo, Marqueze Washington, Vernon Norwood, Aldrich Bailey Jr, Michael Cherry, Fred Kerley)
3 BEL

Belgium

(Kévin Borlée, Jonathan Sacoor, Jonathan Borlée, Dylan Borlée)
4 TRI

Trinidad and Tobago

(Machel Cedenio, Renny Quow, Lalonde Gordon, Asa Guevara, Jereem Richards, Deon Lendore)
5 CZE

Czechia

(Filip Snejdr, Patrik Sorm, Michal Desenský, Pavel Maslák, Vít Müller)
6

Nifty United kingdom of great britain and northern ireland

(Owen Smith, Grant Plenderleith, Jamal Rhoden-Stevens, Lee Thompson, Sebastian Rodger)
  • Men’s 4×400 m relay – Detailed results

    Men’south 4×400 k relay – Heat ane – 3 March 2018

    1 BEL

    Kingdom of belgium

    (Kévin Borlée, Jonathan Sacoor, Jonathan Borlée, Dylan Borlée)
    3:05.22 Q
    two POL

    Poland

    (Jakub Krzewina, Lukasz Krawczuk, Patryk Adamczyk, Karol Zalewski)
    3:05.24 Q
    3 TRI

    Trinidad and Tobago

    (Lalonde Gordon, Machel Cedenio, Jereem Richards, Renny Quow)
    3:05.96 q
    4 CZE

    Czechia

    (Patrik Sorm, Filip Snejdr, Vít Müller, Michal Desenský)
    3:06.forty q

    Men’south 4×400 m relay – Oestrus 2 – iii March 2018

    1 USA

    United States

    (Vernon Norwood, Paul Dedewo, Marqueze Washington, Fred Kerley)
    3:04.00 Q
    2

    Great Britain

    (Grant Plenderleith, Jamal Rhoden-Stevens, Sebastian Rodger, Owen Smith)
    3:05.29 Q
    three SPA

    Kingdom of spain

    (Samuel García, Aleix Porras, Manuel Guijarro, Lucas Bua)
    3:07.52
    four DOM

    Dominican Republic

    (Raymond Moises Urbino Tejada, Juander Santos, Andito Charles, Leonel Bonon)
    3:10.45

    Men’s 4×400 thou relay – Concluding A – 4 March 2018

    ane POL

    Poland

    (Karol Zalewski, Rafal Omelko, Lukasz Krawczuk, Jakub Krzewina)
    3:01.77
    two USA

    United States

    (Fred Kerley, Michael Ruddy, Aldrich Bailey Jr, Vernon Norwood)
    three:01.97
    iii BEL

    Belgium

    (Dylan Borlée, Jonathan Borlée, Jonathan Sacoor, Kévin Borlée)
    3:02.51
    4 TRI

    Trinidad and Tobago

    (Deon Lendore, Jereem Richards, Asa Guevara, Lalonde Gordon)
    3:02.52
    5 CZE

    Czech republic

    (Michal Desenský, Patrik Sorm, Filip Snejdr, Pavel Maslák)
    3:04.87
    6

    United kingdom of great britain and northern ireland

    (Owen Smith, Grant Plenderleith, Jamal Rhoden-Stevens, Lee Thompson)
    3:05.08

    Men’south 4×400 yard relay – Final – 4 March 2018

    1 POL

    Poland

    (Patryk Adamczyk, Jakub Krzewina, Lukasz Krawczuk, Rafal Omelko, Karol Zalewski)
    2 USA

    The states

    (Paul Dedewo, Marqueze Washington, Vernon Norwood, Aldrich Bailey Jr, Michael Cherry, Fred Kerley)
    3 BEL

    Belgium

    (Kévin Borlée, Jonathan Sacoor, Jonathan Borlée, Dylan Borlée)
    4 TRI

    Trinidad and Tobago

    (Machel Cedenio, Renny Quow, Lalonde Gordon, Asa Guevara, Jereem Richards, Deon Lendore)
    5 CZE

    Czechia

    (Filip Snejdr, Patrik Sorm, Michal Desenský, Pavel Maslák, Vít Müller)
    6

    Great Britain

    (Owen Smith, Grant Plenderleith, Jamal Rhoden-Stevens, Lee Thompson, Sebastian Rodger)

Wait …

Wait …

Await …

Globe Indoor Championships – Information

Women’s sixty 1000 : General Informations

Source: https://www.the-sports.org/athletics-world-indoor-championships-results-2018-men-epm68148.html